2017 Results

Updated till 08 Nov 2017

Prohiker - Round Trip Course

Challenger - Whole Course

Challenger - Whole Course Relay

Explorer - Day Course

Explorer - Day Course Relay

Remarks:

1. The rankings in the official results include all Finishers in full team (Partial quit teams are not officially ranked).

2. The individual rankings are for reference only and include all Finishers in both full team and partial quit team.

3. It is recommended to use the latest version of Firefox, Chrome or Safari to view the following websites. (IE may encounter issues)

大會紀錄 Organizer Records

組別
Category
總成績(小時)
Total Time (Hours)
年份
Year
隊名
Team Name
隊員
Team Members
跨越終極 Prohiker - Round-trip Course ~160km
終極旋風160
Tornado 160
32:58 hrs
2016
i-Runners
Hui Ho Tat
Shan Ying (单盈)
終極全征 Challenger – Whole Course ~80km
精英組Elite
12:52 hrs
2017
※The Hulk Family※肯雅 Leg※

Raymond Lai (黎繼基)

Eric Leung

男子組Men
12:30 hrs
2017
環球縱走

Yiptung Hoi (葉東海)
Chung Man Fan, Tiger

Ka Hei Lam, Marco
Women
13:10 hrs
2017
梅菜扣肉

Lap Yee Chan

Lai Pui Hui
混合組Mixed
12:01 hrs
2016
Cookie Devil

Nicole Lau

Leo Chung
機構組 Corporate
31:41 hrs
2016
明治有限公司

Yun Bun Chan (陳潤彬)
Jady Law (羅樂贀)
Terence Hung (洪偉強)

Janson Chen (陳志行)
機構接力組
Corporate - Relay
12:23 hrs
2017
ManuRally 2017

Wai Lim Wong
Lai Lim Andrew Ting
Antoine Thomas
Jonathan Pequegnat
Causson Chu
Ming Him Woo (胡明謙)
Bobby Lee
Zena Fung

Wing Kit Damien Liu
Tse Ka Yiu Yoyo
David Lok
Tsz Hin Boris Lau

Stephen Kwong Yan Ko (高廣恩)

Fan Tai Barry Hung

Willy Cheng

Hui Chun Shing

越野日征 Explorer – Day Course ~30km
男子組Men
3:08 hrs
2013
追峰 PEAK CHASERS
Lam Shing Yip (林成業)
Tsang Chun Kit (曾進傑)
Women
4:04 hrs
2004
P & F

Cheung Lai Yin (張勵研)  

Lam Lai Po (林麗寶)
混合組Mixed
3:44 hrs
2016
雪鷹
Leung Ying Suet
Tsang Chun Kit
機構組 Corporate
5:09 hrs
2015
CLP – Energy for Life
Lee Kin Wai
Andre Blumberg
Chui Chun Kit
Chau Chi Wa  (周志華)
機構接力組
Corporate - Relay
5:18 hrs
2017
奔向驕陽長跑隊

Leung Hoi Tat
Ngai Sing (魏昇)
Chung Leung Yuen (阮仲良)
Kong Kai Chun (江啟春)
Thapa Magar Ramu

Roshan Gurung
Andrew Swift
Wong Yun Sam (黃潤森)

Liu Chi Hung

探險夜征 Adventurer – Night Course ~50km
男子組Men
6:56 hrs
2016
追峰 PEAK CHASERS
Law Chor Kin
Lam Shing Yip
Women
9:25 hrs
2016
EFCC Kong Fok Church 008

Ng Shuk Wai
Fung Yuen Kwan

Tam Kar Bik
混合組Mixed
7:39 hrs
2016 Dream Chasing Action

Ho Chak Lam, Aster

Lau Wing Yan