2016 Results

Updated till 25 Oct 2016

Prohiker - Round Trip Course

Challenger - Whole Course

Challenger - Whole Course Relay

Explorer - Day Course

Explorer - Day Course Relay

Adventurer - Night Course

Remarks:

1. The rankings in the official results include all Finishers in full team (Partial quit teams are not officially ranked).

2. The individual rankings are for reference only and include all Finishers in both full team and partial quit team.

3. If you have query on the results, please inform the Organizer before 25 October 2016 by email.

4. It is recommended to use the latest version of Firefox, Chrome or Safari to view the following websites. (IE may encounter issues)

大會紀錄 Organizer Records

組別
Category
總成績(小時)
Total Time (Hours)
年份
Year
隊名
Team Name
隊員
Team Members
跨越終極 Prohiker - Round-trip Course ~160km
終極旋風160
Tornado 160
32:58 hrs
2016
i-Runners
Hui Ho Tat
Shan Ying (单盈)
終極全征 Challenger – Whole Course ~80km
精英組Elite
13:12 hrs
2016
The Avengers

Jeffrey Choy (蔡恩浚)

Luk Siu Hong

男子組Men
14:22 hrs
2016
Fire Services Department MK

Choi Kwok Tung (蔡國棟)
Cheung Kai Nam (張啓楠)

Chan Kin Wing, Wingee
Women
19:45 hrs
2016
Running Ladies

Yuki Leung

Tang Ching Man, Theresa
混合組Mixed
12:01 hrs
2016
Cookie Devil

Nicole Lau

Leo Chung
機構組 Corporate
31:41 hrs
2016
明治有限公司

Yun Bun Chan (陳潤彬)
Jady Law (羅樂贀)
Terence Hung (洪偉強)

Janson Chen (陳志行)
機構接力組
Corporate - Relay
13:30 hrs
2016
MANURALLY 2016

Anna Chan
Ting Lai Lim, Andrew
Julian Ting Yu
Antoine Thomas
Bernadette Chan
Causson Chu
Woo Ming Him
Chow Tak Chun, Alfred

Bobby Lee
Zena Fung
Liu Wing Kit, Damien
Tong Chi Yeung, Stephen

Yu Wing Kin
越野日征 Explorer – Day Course ~30km
男子組Men
3:08 hrs
2013
追峰 PEAK CHASERS
Lam Shing Yip (林成業)
Tsang Chun Kit (曾進傑)
Women
4:04 hrs
2004
P & F

Cheung Lai Yin (張勵研)  

Lam Lai Po (林麗寶)
混合組Mixed
3:44 hrs
2016
雪鷹
Leung Ying Suet
Tsang Chun Kit
機構組 Corporate
5:09 hrs
2015
CLP – Energy for Life
Lee Kin Wai
Andre Blumberg
Chui Chun Kit
Chau Chi Wa  (周志華)
機構接力組
Corporate - Relay
6:00 hrs
2016
奔向驕陽長跑隊

Leung Hoi Tat
Tajhya Manoj
Kwok Pak Ho
Gurung Roshan
Ramu Thapa Magar

Andrew Swift
Chung Wing Hong
Lin Ping Tsan

探險夜征 Adventurer – Night Course ~50km
男子組Men
6:56 hrs
2016
追峰 PEAK CHASERS
Law Chor Kin
Lam Shing Yip
Women
9:25 hrs
2016
EFCC Kong Fok Church 008

Ng Shuk Wai
Fung Yuen Kwan

Tam Kar Bik
混合組Mixed
7:39 hrs
2016
Dream Chasing Action

Ho Chak Lam, Aster

Lau Wing Yan